Results
Sat 17 November, 2018 - Premier Division (Adults)
Home Score AwayKick-offVenue
Villa Rovers FC-Rockview United14:00Jennings Park No.1
Sat 17 November, 2018 - First Division (Adults)
Home Score AwayKick-offVenue
Derrybeg FC-Grasshoppers14:00Derrybeg
Finn Harps-Greenfield Park14:00Finn Harps Park at The Abbey
Parkview-Cartwheel United14:00Artie Green Park
Sat 17 November, 2018 - Mid-Ulster Shield - Rd 3
Home Score AwayKick-offVenue
Bessbrook Utd-Windmill Stars Res13:30Orior Park
Cleary Celtic-Armagh Celtic13:30 Olympic Park
Millburn United-Moira Albion13:30Millburn Park
Rossowen FC-Coalisland Athletic13:30 Kilbroney Park
White City-Ballybot Utd13:30 Drumcoo Playing Fields, Dungannon
Sat 10 November, 2018 - Premier Division (Adults)
Home Score AwayKick-offVenue
Villa Rovers FC-Rockview United14:00 Jennings Park No.1
Sat 10 November, 2018 - First Division (Adults)
Home Score AwayKick-offVenue
Cartwheel United-Parkview14:00Willie Davis Park
Crieve Rovers-Mourne Athletic14:00Jennings Park No.2
Derrybeg FC-Grasshoppers14:00Derrybeg
Greenfield Park-Finn Harps14:00Olympic Park
Sat 10 November, 2018 - Mid-Ulster Shield - Rd 3
Home Score AwayKick-offVenue
Ballyoran4-0Killeavey Utd13:30Portadown Peoples Park
Bessbrook Utd-Windmill Stars Res13:30Orior Park
Lurgan BBOB0-3Newry Celtic13:30Kernan Playing Fields, Craigavon
Millburn United-Moira Albion13:30Millburn Park
Rossowen FC-Coalisland Athletic13:30 Kilbroney Park
Sat 03 November, 2018 - Premier Division (Adults)
Home Score AwayKick-offVenue
Ballyholland FC
(Mark Walsh)
(Steve Turley)
2 - 3Newry Celtic14:00 Willie Davis Park
Killeavey Utd
(Niall O'Neil)
1 - 4Bessbrook Utd14:00 Killeavey
Rockview United
(David McKevitt)
(Stephen McCabe (Pen))
2 - 1Ballybot Utd14:00 Jennings Park No.1
Rossowen FC1 - 1Cleary Celtic14:00 Kilbroney Park
Sat 03 November, 2018 - First Division (Adults)
Home Score AwayKick-offVenue
Cartwheel United3 - 3Grasshoppers14:00 Olympic Park
Dunnaman FC
(Ryan Mackey 3)
(Ryan McMillan)
4 - 4Derrybeg FC
(Conor McCartan 2)
(Pawel Tumkiewicz)
(Paul McCrink)
14:00 Esplanade - Kilkeel
Parkview3 - 5Finn Harps
(Cathal McKenna 4)
(Damian McCann)
14:00 Artie Green Park
Sat 27 October, 2018 - Premier Division (Adults)
Home Score AwayKick-offVenue
Millburn United1 - 4Killeavey Utd
(Barry Magee)
(Jason Long)
(Niall O'Neill)
(Keith Doran)
14:00Millburn Park
Newry Celtic4 - 1Rossowen FC14:00Artie Green Park
Sat 27 October, 2018 - First Division (Adults)
Home Score AwayKick-offVenue
Derrybeg FC
(Adam Higgins 2)
(Jakub Stefanko)
3 - 0Mourne Athletic14:00Derrybeg
Dunnaman FC
(Ryan Spiers)
1 - 2Crieve Rovers14:00Esplanade, Kilkeel
Finn Harps2-1Cartwheel United14:00Finn Harps Park at The Abbey
Grasshoppers0-2Parkview14:00Olympic Park
Sat 27 October, 2018 - Kehoe Cars Bessbrook Cup
Home Score AwayKick-offVenue
Bessbrook United0 - 2Cleary Celtic14:00Jennings Parks No. 1
Rockview United
(Brian Hobden)
(Sean McCabe 2)
3 - 1Villa Rovers FC14:00Jennings Parks No. 2
Sat 20 October, 2018 - First Division - Adults
Home Score AwayKick-offVenue
Derrybeg FC2 - 2Crieve Rovers14:00Derrybeg
Mourne Athletic1 - 6Parkview14:00Clonallon Park
Sat 20 October, 2018 - Mid-Ulster Shield
Home Score AwayKick-offVenue
Armagh City (U20s)5 - 2Dunnaman14:00Holm Park, Armagh
Ballyholland FC1 - 4Ballyoran14:00Jennings Park no. 1
Bessbrook Utd6 - 1Lurgan United14:00Orior Park
Dromore Amateur Res0 - 6Ballybot Utd14:00Ferris Park, Dromore
Greenfield Park1 - 2Rossowen FC14:00Willie Davis Park
Killeavey Utd2 - 0Cartwheel United14:00Killeavey
Magherlin Village1 - 7Cleary Celtic14:00Lurgan Road, Dromore
Newmills1 - 2Millburn United14:00Newmills Playing Fields
Newry Celtic8 - 5Derryhirk United14:00Artie Green Park
Portadown (U20s)7 - 1Finn Harps14:00Shamrock Park
Rockview United2 - 4Hill Street14:00Olympic Park
Sat 13 October, 2018 - Premier Division (Adults)
Home Score AwayKick-offVenue
Millburn United0 - 3Ballybot Utd14:00 Millburn Park
Villa Rovers FC2 - 0Ballyholland FC14:00 Jennings Park No.2
Sat 13 October, 2018 - First Division (Adults)
Home Score AwayKick-offVenue
Crieve Rovers-Parkview14:00 Olympic Park
Derrybeg FC3 - 5Cartwheel United14:00 Derrybeg
Grasshoppers2 - 1Greenfield Park14:00 Jennings Park No.2
Mourne Athletic1 - 3Dunnaman FC
(Jack Rodgers 2)
(Stephen McVeigh)
14:00 Clonallon Park
Sat 13 Oct, 2018 - IFA JUNIOR CUP (Adults) - Round 2
Home Score AwayKick-offVenue
Cleary Celtic0 - 2Dervock13:30 Willie Davis Park
Finaghy4 - 0Finn Harps13:30 Wedderburn Park, Belfast
Gilford Crusaders1 - 3Rockview United13:30 Woodlands Park, Gilford
Killen Rangers1 - 2Newry Celtic13:30 Killen Village
Lincoln Courts-Bessbrook Utd13:30 Clooney Park West, Derry
Rossowen FC2 - 1Ballykelly United13:30 Esplanade - Kilkeel
Sat 6 October, 2018 - Premier Division (Adults)
Killeavey Utd
(Niall O'Neill 2)
2 - 1Ballybot Utd14:00Killeavey
Millburn United1 - 2Cleary Celtic
(Ferghal Lavery
Neil Bar)
14:00Millburn Park
Rossowen FC
(R Reynolds)
1 - 0Villa Rovers FC14:00Kilbroney Park
Sat 6 October, 2018 - First Division (Adults)
Crieve Rovers4 - 4Cartwheel United14:00Jennings Park No. 2
Grasshoppers1 - 4Dunnaman FC14:00Olympic Park
Greenfield Park1-1Parkview14:00Jennings Park No. 1
Sat 6 October, 2018 - Mid-Ulster Shield - Rd 1
Damolly United5 - 1Derrybeg FC14:00
Sat 29 Sep, 2018 - Premier Division (Adults)
Home Score AwayKick-offVenue
Ballybot Utd0 - 2Rossowen FC14:00 Barley Field
Ballyholland FC1 - 2Millburn United14:00 Nan Sands Park
Killeavey Utd0 - 2Newry Celtic
(Stephen Daly 1 + pen)
14:00 Killeavey
Sat 29 Sep, 2018 - Mid-Ulster Shield (Adults)
Home Score AwayKick-offVenue
Coalisland Athletic5 - 0Parkview14:00 Gortgonis Playing Fields, Coalisland
Greenfield Park2 - 1Portadown BBOB14:00 Olympic Park
Hillsborough Boys1 - 2Bessbrook Utd14:00 Wallace Park, Lisburn
Mourne Athletic0 - 3Annagh Utd Res14:00 Jennings Park No.2
Rockview United2 - 2
Penalties
3 - 0
Crieve Rovers14:00Willie Davis Park
Villa Rovers FC 3 - 6Newmills14:00 Jennings Park No.1
White City 4 - 2Grasshoppers14:00 Drumcoo Playing Fields, Dungannon
Sat 22 Sep, 2018 - Premier Division (Adults)
Home Score AwayKick-offVenue
Bessbrook Utd6 - 0Ballyholland FC14:00 Orior Park
Sat 22 Sep, 2018 - First Division (Adults)
Home Score AwayKick-offVenue
Dunnaman FC0 - 4Cartwheel United14:00Esplanade - Kilkeel
Grasshoppers0 - 1Mourne Athletic14:00Jennings Park No.2
Greenfield Park1 -2Crieve Rovers14:00 Nan Sands Park
Sat 22 Sep, 2018 - IFA JUNIOR CUP (Adults) - Round 1
Home Score AwayKick-offVenue
Cleary Celtic
Neil Barr 2
Brian Bird
Cathal O'Rielly
4 - 3QUEENS GRADS13:30 Willie Davis Park
Rockview United8 - 03rd Bangor OB13:30 Olympic Park
Sporting Lisburn7 - 3Parkview13:30
St. Patrick's YM2 - 1Killeavey Utd13:30
Sat 15 Sep, 2018 - First Division (Adults)
Home Score AwayKick-offVenue
Grasshoppers

1 - 2Finn Harps
(Aidan Davidson
Liam Evans)
14:00Derrybeg
Greenfield Park1 - 0Dunnaman FC14:00 Nan Sands Park
Mourne Athletic3 - 0Cartwheel United14:00 Clonallon Park
Sat 15 Sep, 2018 - KEHOE CARS BESSBROOK CUP - Quarter Final
Home Score AwayKick-offVenue
Cleary Celtic
(Blaine McCann
Paul Mackle McElroy
Mark McAteer)
3 - 0
Parkview14:00 Jennings Park No.2
Rockview United 2 - 1
AET
Killeavey Utd14:00 Olympic Park
Sat 15 Sep, 2018 - IFA JUNIOR CUP (Adults) - Round 1
Home Score AwayKick-offVenue
Bessbrook Utd
(Conor Giles 2
Ryan O'Hare 2
Stephen King (Pen)
Cian Feehan
Aaron Boyle
Karl)
8 - 0

Derrybeg FC13:30Orior Park
Enniskillen Rangers - Crieve Rovers13:30
Loughall FC Reserves -

Millburn United13:30
Raceview0 - 4Newry Celtic13:30
Rossowen FC
(Ritchie Reynolds 3
Rory Cunningham
Conor Fegan)
5 - 1
Moira Albion13:30Esplanade - Kilkeel
Villa Rovers FC 1 - 5Caledon Rovers13:30 Jennings Park No.1
Sat 1 Sep, 2018 - Premier Division (Adults)
Home Score AwayKick-offVenue
Ballyholland FC0 - 1Ballybot Utd14:00 Jennings Park No.2
Newry Celtic0 - 1Bessbrook Utd14:00 Artie Green Park
Rockview United0 - 1Cleary Celtic14:00 Olympic Park
Villa Rovers FC3 - 2Millburn United14:00Jennings Park No.1
Sat 1 Sep, 2018 - First Division (Adults)
Home Score AwayKick-offVenue
Derrybeg FC3 - 9Parkview14:00 14:00
Finn Harps2 - 1Dunnaman FC14:00 14:00
Grasshoppers0 - 0Crieve Rovers14:00 Barley Field
Greenfield Park5 - 3Mourne Athletic14:00 14:00
Sat 25 Aug, 2018 - Premier Division (Adults)
Home Score AwayKick-offVenue
Ballybot Utd0 - 4Newry Celtic14:00 Barley Field
Ballyholland FC1 - 4Killeavey Utd14:00 Nan Sands Park
Bessbrook Utd2 - 3Cleary Celtic14:00 Orior Park
Millburn United5 - 6Rossowen FC14:00 Millburn Park
Sat 25 Aug, 2018 - First Division (Adults)
Home Score AwayKick-offVenue
Grasshoppers2 - 3Cartwheel United14:00 Jennings Park No.2
Greenfield Park5 - 1Derrybeg FC14:00 Jennings Park No.1
Parkview2 - 0Dunnaman FC14:00 Artie Green Park
Sat 18 Aug, 2018 - Premier Division (Adults)
Home Score AwayKick-offVenue
Bessbrook Utd1 - 0Ballybot Utd14:00Orior Park
Cleary Celtic3 - 2Ballyholland FC14:00Olympic Park
Killeavey Utd0 - 1Rockview United14:00Killeavey
Newry Celtic3 - 2Millburn United14:00 Artie Green Park
Sat 18 Aug, 2018 - First Division (Adults)
HomeScore AwayKick-offVenue
Crieve Rovers1 -3Finn Harps14:00Nan Sands Park
Greenfield Park1 - 1Cartwheel United14:00Jennings Park No.2
Sat 18 Aug, 2018 - KEHOE CARS BESSBROOK CUP (Adults) - Round 2
HomeScore Away Kick-offVenue
Rossowen FC 3 - 3 FT
(3 - 3 AET)
3 - 4 Penalties
Parkview14:00Kilbroney Park
Sat 18 Aug, 2018 - KEHOE CARS BESSBROOK CUP (Adults) - Round 1
Home Score Away Kick-offVenue
Dunnaman FC2 - 3Mourne Athletic14:00Esplanade - Kilkeel
Grasshoppers(2 - 2 AET)
4 - 5 Penalties
Villa Rovers FC14:00Jennings Park No.1